Staff

Mr Tim Calvey Head

Mrs Nicola Mitchell Deputy Head

Miss Sam Mowle Head of Pre Prep

Mr Gavin Ryan Head of Middle School

Mr Guillaume Ravasse Head of Pastoral Care

Mrs Carol Cliffe Director of Studies

Mr Ceri Davies Head of Extra Curricular

Miss Helen Harris Head of Staff Development

Mrs Karen Harrison Edge Coordinator

Mr Tim Brand Bursar

 

 

 

Miss Samantha MOWLE B.Ed. (Hons)                             

Mr Simon ADAMS BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs Pauline ALLMAN

Mrs Louise BRISTOW                                             

Miss Inez BRODIE B.Ed. (Hons) NNEB                    

Mrs Joy BULL                                                         

Mrs Angela COCHRANE

Mrs Karen DICKINSON BSc Msc MBA

Miss Wendy DOWNES

Mrs Susan DUBOIS NNEB                                 

Miss Joanne EDWARDS BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs Alison FORREST BA (Hons) DipLib McLIP

Mrs Rebecca GASCOIGNE BA PGCE (Drama)

Mrs Zsuzsa GATI BTEC HND/N/SQV 4 equiv.                  

Miss Natalie HEHIR BSc (Hons) PGCE                 

Miss Elin LEWIS BA (Hons) QTS

Miss Anna MASKELL BA (Hons) PGCE

Miss Yuka MATSUSHITA BA (Hons) QTS; BTEC (Primary)

Mrs Farah MEHTA

Mrs Susanne NICHOLLS

Mrs Nicola PARADISE B.Ed.

Miss Joanna PINNEY PG Dip; BA (Hons); QTS

Mrs Daniella POONAWALA BA (Hons) QTS       

Mrs Helen RAMSDEN BSc (Hons) PGCE              

Miss Anne SAWYER CertEd

Mrs Monica SOLANKI BA (Hons)PGCE               

Mrs Alison STEVENS 

Ms Heather TOYN GRSM (Hons) LRAM  

Mrs Francesca WALSH BA (Hons)            

Miss Lauren WIID B.Ed.

Miss Johanna WILSON BSc (Hons)QTS              

Mrs Dawn YOUNG NVQ 3;

Mr Simon ADAMS BA (Hons) PGCE

Miss Rebecca ALLDIS BA

Ms Fatima BEG BSc (Hons) PGCE

Mr Colin BELL BA (Hons) QTS                               

Mr Stephen A BLOOM BA (Hons) QTS                  

Mrs Androulla BRAY STA; BSL; First Aid at Work

Mrs Eileen BROWN BA (Hons) PGCE                    

Mrs Karen BROWN BSc; PGCE

Mrs Rachel CALVEY BA (Hons)                              

Mr Timothy CATO MA (Oxon) PGCE  

Mr Jay COMER LLB (Hons) QTS                                                    

Mrs Celine CRAIGIE-WILLIAMS                                              

Mrs Michelle GALÁN BA (Hons) PGCE                

Mrs Rebecca GASCOIGNE BA PGCE (Drama)

Miss Melanie GENTLES BA (Hons); GTP

Mrs Wendy GRAVELLE NVQ2 Childcare               

Mrs Judith GREEN B.Ed. (Hons)

Miss Sophie GUEST BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs Karen HARRISON BEng (Hons) PGCE                   

Miss Natalie HEHIR BSc (Hons) PGCE   

Mrs Natasha KHAN            

Mrs Caroline MANSFIELD MA PGCE

Mrs Gillian MATTHAMS ocr clansa; First Aid at Work

Mrs Nina MESHOURIS clansa DipCo; First Aid at Work

Mrs Sinita OBHRAI                                                 

Mrs Nicola PARADISE B.Ed.

Mr Simon PERRY BA (Hons)

Mrs Linda QUINN BSc (Hons) PGCE

Miss Nicola PHELAN BA (Hons) MA PGCE

Mrs Helen RAMSDEN BSc (Hons) PGCE           

Mr Guillaume RAVASSE Licence D’ Anglais PGCE

Mrs Gail REISEPATT OCR TA Level 2; First Aid at Work

Mr Peter RYAN MA(Ed) CertEd                           

Ms Heather TOYN GRSM (Hons) LRAM  

Mrs Francesca WALSH  BA (Hons)           

Mrs Lesley WAKES BA (Hons) PGCE                       

Miss Emmeline WILLIAMS BSc (Hons) PGCE              

Mr Simon ADAMS BA (Hons) PGCE

Miss Rachel AZOULAY MA BA PGCE

Mr Colin BELL BA (Hons) QTS                               

Mr Stephen A BLOOM BA (Hons)                      

Mrs Rachel CALVEY BA (Hons)                           

Mr Timothy CATO MA PGCE    

Mrs Fiona CHAPPLE BA (Hons) PGCE

Mr Stavros CHATZIANASTASIOU BSc MA QTS                         

Mrs Kirsty CLARK BSc (Hons) MSc MEd (Open) PGCE      

Mrs Carol CLIFFE B.Ed.   

Mr Jay COMER LLB (Hons) QTS                                       

Mrs Zoe CREGOR MA B.Ed. (Hons)                       

Mr Ceri DAVIES BSc (Hons) PGCE                       

Mrs Mary DUNNING BA (Hons)                          

Mrs Alison FORREST BA (Hons) DipLib McLIP

Mrs Michelle GALÁN BA (Hons) PGCE                 

Mrs Rebecca GASCOIGNE BA PGCE (Drama)

Mrs Judith GREEN B.Ed. (Hons)

Dr Konstantina HAIDOU BA MA MPhil PhD QTS

Mrs Karen HARRISON BEng (Hons) PGCE

Miss Naomi HEAVEN B.Ed. (Hons)

Miss Natalie HEHIR BSc (Hons) PGCE             

Mrs Angela LEACOCK B.Ed. (Hons)

Mrs M Louise LOVE City&Guilds;First Aid at Work    

Mrs Katie PEACOCK MA (Cantab.)

Mrs Caroline PHILPS MPhil BA (Hons) PGCE

Mrs Linda QUINN BSc (Hons) PGCE

Mrs Helen RAMSDEN BSc (Hons) PGCE              

Mr Guillaume RAVASSE Licence D’ Anglais PGCE         

Mr Peter RYAN MA(Ed) CertEd                               

Mrs Cecilia STEVENSON BA (Hons) PGCE

Mr David W H WRIGHT B.Ed.

 

Mr Timothy BRAND MBA (Open)    

Mr Jaspal BIRDI                       

Mrs Shelagh CHAMBERS                                    

Mrs Maureen CLEVELAND                                    

Mrs Julie JAGO                                                        

Mrs Cheryl JARMAN                                               

Mrs Pamela KNIGHTLEY                                        

Mr David LOADER                                                   

Miss Susan MITCHELL                                           

Mrs Alpinee PATEL                                             

Mrs Purvi PATEL                                                 

Mrs Sharon POWELL                                              

Mrs Sheila RAWAL                                                  

Mrs Faith SLACK         

Mrs M Suzanna DAVIDSON RGN RSCN RM      

Mrs Gillian TUTCHENER RGN ONC ENB