Senior Schools

Your child’s formative years are precious and as you will see and feel from visiting us, we pride ourselves on educating the whole child.  A key part of this approach is develop and celebrate the unique characteristics and skills of each and every pupil.  Therefore, one senior school cannot and will not fit all.

NW London has some of the very best senior school options in the world but all too often parents take advice from the car park and even from certain social media websites!  We pride ourselves on knowing our pupils and helping to guide parents according to their child’s strengths; this is a well proven recipe for happiness and success.

We enjoy very close relationships with the dozens of feeder schools in this area and beyond and this is evident in the huge turnout that we have at our Future Schools Event for parents, held every two years.  We recently opened a ‘Future Schools Room’ where our parents can meet with dedicated staff to talk through options at key points as we approach appropriate transfer points.

Tim Calvey

 

In this academic year, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 33 Scholarships, including
Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.

Our leavers were awarded places at the following 15 schools in 2018-19:

Aldenham

The John Lyon School

Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls

Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys

Haileybury College

Harrow School

Merchant Taylors’ School

Mill Hill School

North London Collegiate School

Northwood College

Royal Masonic School for Girls

Rugby

St. Helen’s School

St. Paul’s School

Westminster

 

 

 

In this academic year, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 51 Scholarships, including Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.

Our leavers were awarded places at the following 21 schools in 2017-18:

City of London

Godolphin & Latymer

Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls

Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Boys

Haileybury College

Harrow School

Henrietta Barnet

John Lyon School

Marlborough College

Merchant Taylors’ School

North London Collegiate School

Northwood College

Notting Hill & Ealing High School

Royal Masonic School for Girls

St. Albans High School for Boys

St. Clement Danes

St. Helen’s School

St. Marylebone School

St. Margaret’s School

St. Paul’s School

The Royal Grammar School

 

In this academic year, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 42 Scholarships, including Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.

Our leavers were awarded places at the following 19 schools in 2016-17:

 

Chesham Grammar School

Eton College

International School of The Hague

The John Lyon School

Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School

Haileybury College

Harrow School

Merchant Taylors’ School

North London Collegiate School

Northwood College

Nower Hill High School

 

Royal Masonic School for Girls

St. Albans High School for Girls

St. Helen’s School

St. Paul’s School

Watford Grammar School

Westminster

Whitmore High School

Woodbridge School

 

In this academic year, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 46 Scholarships, including Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.  A particular highlight was that our pupils achieved the highest number of scholarships to Harrow School in 2016, with 3 Academic, 3 Music & 2 Outstanding Talent Awards.

Our leavers were awarded places at the following 26 schools in 2015-16:

 

Aldenham School

Avanti House

Berkhamsted School

City Of London School

 

The John Lyon School

Francis Holland, Sloane Square

Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School

Haberdashers’ Aske’s Girls’ School

Haileybury College

Hampton School

Harrow School

Lady Eleanor Holles

Merchant Taylors’ School

Mill Hill School

North London Collegiate School

Northwood College

Notting Hill & Ealing

Queen’s College

Royal Masonic School for Girls

St. Helen’s School

St. Margaret’s Bushey

St. Michael’s Catholic Grammar School

St. Paul’s School

University College School

Westminster

 

In this academic year, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 30 Scholarships, including Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.

Our leavers were awarded places at the following 28 schools in 2014-15:

 

Aldenham School

Berkhamsted School

Belmont School

Chesham Grammar

City of London School

Drayton Manor High School

Francis Holland School

Henrietta Barnett

JFS

Lady Eleanor Holles School

Hampton

Kew House School

Lady Eleanor Holles

Merchant Taylors’ School

Mill Hill School

Northwood College

Notting Hill & Ealing

Nower Hill High School

Radley College

St. Augustine’s Priory

St. Clement Danes School

St. Helen’s School

St. Margaret’s Bushey

St. Paul’s

The Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls

The John Lyon School

The Royal Masonic School for Girls

University College School

 

In this academic year, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 46 Scholarships, including Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.

Our leavers were awarded places at the following 20 schools in 2013-14:

 

Berkhamsted School

Charterhouse

Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School

Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls

Haileybury College

Hampton

John Lyon School

Merchant Taylors’ School

Mill Hill

North London Collegiate School

Northwood College

Notting Hill & Ealing

Royal Masonic School for Girls

Rugby

St. Helen’s School

St. Mary’s Calne

St. Paul’s

St. Paul’s School for Girls

University College School

Yavneh College

 

Over the past 6 years, Orley Farm pupils were awarded a total of 248 Scholarships, including Academic, Music, Sporting, Art and All Rounder awards.

 

Over the past 6 years, Orley Farm pupils have taken up places at the following 57 schools:

 

Aldenham School

Avant House

Belmont

Berkhamsted School

Charterhouse

Cheltenham Ladies’ College

Chesham Grammar

City of London School for Boys

DGBS, Saudi Arabia

Drayton Manor

Eton

Francis Holland

Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys’ School

Haberdashers’ Aske’s School for Girls

Haileybury College

Hampton

Harrodian

Harrow

Heathfield School

Henrietta Barnett

JFS

John Lyon School

Kew School

Lady Eleanor Holles

Latymer

Longfield Primary

Merchant Taylors’ School

Mill Hill School

North London Collegiate School

Northwood College

Notting Hill & Ealing

Nower Hill High School

Parmiter’s School

Queen’s College

Queenswood School

Radley College

Radnor House

Royal Masonic School for Girls

Rugby

St. Augustine’s Priory

St. Benedict’s

St. Clement Danes School

St. Helen’s School

St. Margaret’s Bushey

St. Mary’s Calne

St. Michael’s Catholic Grammar School

St. Paul’s

St. Paul’s School for Girls

Swaninaryan

Tiffins

Townsend School

University College School

Watford Grammar

Wellington International School, Dubai

Westminster

Wycombe Abbey

Yavneh College