Staff

 

Mr Tim Calvey Headmaster

Miss Samantha Mowle Deputy Head, Academic / Designated Staff

Mr Matthew King Deputy Head, Pastoral / Designated Safeguarding Lead / Head of PSHE

Mr Kieran Hogg Assistant Head

Mr Henk Richards Head of Pre Prep / Designated Staff

Miss Melanie Gentles Head of Middle School

Mr Ceri Davies Head of Extra Curricular

Miss Inez Brodie Deputy Head of Pre Prep

Mrs Trishna Vaid Director of Finance and Operations

 

 

Key Coordinators:

 

Mrs Judith Green Staff Development Coordinator

Mrs Karen Harrison Edge Programme Coordinator

Mrs Rachel Calvey Staff Induction Coordinator

 

Mr Henk Richards BA (Ed) Hons Head of Pre Prep

Miss Inez Brodie B.Ed. (Hons) NNEB Deputy Head of Pre Prep

 

Form Teachers:

Mr Rakesh Hirani BA (Hons) QTS Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Johanna Du Plessis Rakesh Hirani BSc (Hons) QTS  Reception Form Teacher

Miss Laura Porter BA (Hons), QTS Reception Form Teacher

       

Mrs Daniella Poonawala BA (Hons), QTS Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Mansi Brook  BA PGCE Year 1 Form Teacher

Miss Emily Gill BA (Hons), PGCE Year 1 Form Teacher

 

Mr Daniel Jeffrey BA (Hons), PGCE Year 2 Form Teacher

Miss Inez Brodie B.Ed. (Hons), NNEB Year 2 Form Teacher

Miss Anna Maskell BA (Hons), PGCE Year 2 Form Teacher

 

Nursery Nurses / Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Susan Dubois NNEB Reception TA

Mrs Alison Stevens NNEB Reception TA

Miss Nikki-Lee Ward NVQ Level 2 Reception TA

 

Mrs Louise Bristow  BTEC Nursery Nurse/Childcare Year 1 TA

Mrs Pauline Allman Dip. TA Year 1 TA

Mrs Dee Young NVQ 3 Year 1 TA 

Mrs Annette Adamian CACHE Level 3 Year 1 TA

 

Miss Soniya Khaliq  NVQ2 Childcare Year 2 TA

Mrs Susanne Nicholls NVQ3 Childcare Year 2  TA

Mrs Joy Bull NVQ3 Childcare Year 2 TA

 

Head of SEN:

Mrs Ranka Jones BA Dip.SPLD PGCE

 

Deputy SEN:

Mrs Monica SOLANKI BA (Hons) PGCE 

 

Learning Support Assistant:

Miss Anne Sawyer Cert Ed

 

Pre Prep Subject Teachers:

Mrs Maria Allman BA (Hons) LSDE Drama

Mrs Angela Cochrane Swimming Instructor

Mr Lewis Evans DipRAM PGCE QTS Music

Mrs Alison Forrest BA (Hons) DipLib

Mrs Michelle Galan BA (Hons) PGCE Head of French

Miss Rajeen Gungoosingh PGCE QTS French

Miss Natalie Hehir BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Girls’ Games (Maternity leave)

Miss Catherine Godet BA (Hons) Head of Girls’ Games (Maternity cover)

Mrs Zuriye Kemal BA (Hons) DipFr PGCE QTS  French

Mr Zac McAllister-Cooke BSc PGCE Computer Science

Mr Keith Ford BMus MMus LRAM Director of Music

 

 

Miss Melanie Gentles BA (Hons); GTP Head of Middle School

 

Form Teachers:

 

Mrs Karen Brown BSc; PGCE Year 3 Form Teacher

Miss Gemma Carter BA (Hons) PGCE QTS Year  3 Form Teacher

Miss Nicole Pool BA (Hons) QTS Year 3 Form Teacher

 

Miss Lydia Golinsky BA (Hons) QTS Year 4 Form Teacher

Ms Zara Khan BA (Hons) PGCE Year 4 Form Teacher

Miss Emmeline Williams BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 4 Form Teacher

 

Head of Learning Support:

Mrs Ranka Jones BA Dip.SPLD PGCE

 

Teaching Assistants:

 

 

Mrs Karen Finch Year 3 LSA

Mrs Natasha Khan CACHE Level 2  Year 3 TA

Mrs Nina Meshouris Dip RSA; CLANSA DipCo; First Aid at Work Year 3 TA

 

Mrs Wendy Gravelle NVQ2 Childcare Year 4 TA

Mrs Gail Reisepatt OCR TA Level 2; First Aid at Work Year 4 LSA

Miss Diane Douglas BA (Hons) CACHE Level 3 Year 4 TA

 

Middle School Subject Teachers:

Mr Stephen A Bloom BA (Hons) QTS Head of Boys’ Games

Miss Rajeen Gungoosingh PGCE QTS French

Mrs Rebecca Gascoigne BA PGCE Head of Drama

Mrs Judith Green BEd (Hons) Head of RS

Mr Cathal Donohoe BSc PGCE MA (Hons) Maths

Miss Natalie Hehir BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Girls’ Games (Maternity leave)

Miss Catherine Godet BA (Hons) Head of Girls’ Games (Maternity cover)

Mr Zac McAllister-Cooke BSc (Hons) PGCE Computer Science

Mrs Linda Quinn BSc (Hons) PGCE Science

Mr Peter Ryan MA(Ed) CertEd Games & PE

Mr Keith Ford BMus MMus LRAM Director of Music

Mrs Francesca Walsh  BA (Hons) Art

 

 

Tutors:

Mr Cathal Donohoe BSc PGCE MA (Hons) Yr 5 Group Leader

Mr Timothy Cato MA (Oxon) PGCE Year 5 Tutor

Miss Zuriye Kemal BA (Hons) DipFr PGCE QTS  Year 5 Tutor

Miss Rajeen Gungoosingh PGCE QTS Year 5 Tutor

Mrs Mary Farrar BSc (Hons) Year 5 Tutor

Mrs Rachel Calvey BA (Ed) (Hons) Year 5 Tutor

Miss Charlene Cross BA (Hons) PGCE Year 5 Tutor

Lewis Evans Dip, QTS Year 5 Tutor

 

Mrs Rebecca Gascoigne BA  PGCE  Drama Yr 6 Group Leader 

Miss Louise Addinall BA (Hons) QTS Year 6 Tutor

Mrs Michelle Galan BA (Hons) PGCE Year 6 Tutor

Mrs Katie Llewellyn BA (Hons) PGCE Year 6 Tutor

Mrs Angela Leacock B.Ed (Hons) Year 6 Tutor

Mrs Natasha Thornton BA (Hons) QTS Year 6 Tutor

Mr Zac McAllister-Cooke BSc (Hons) PGCE Year 6Tutor

 

Mr Alistair Slaughter BA (Hons) PGCE QTS Yr 7 Group Leader

Mr Stephen Bloom BA (Hons)  Year 7 Tutor

Mrs Sofia Clarkson BA MA PGCE Year 7 Tutor

Mrs Judith Green B.Ed. (Hons) Year 7 Tutor

Mrs Francesca Walsh BA (Hons) Year 7 Tutor

 

Mr Alistair Slaughter BA (Hons) PGCE QTS Yr 8 Group Leader

Mr Stavros Chatzianastasiou BSc MA QTS Year 8 Tutor

Mrs Karen Harrison BEng (Hons) PGCE Year 8 Tutor

Mr Jacques Du Plessis BA (Hons) PGCE  Year 8 Tutor

Miss Emma Welsh BA(Hons) MA PGCE Year 8 Tutor

Heads of Department:

Mrs Sofia Clarkson BA MA PGCE Head of Classics

Mr Stephen Bloom BA (Hons) Head of Boys’ Games

Mrs Katie Llewellyn BA (Hons) PGCE Head of History

Mr Jacques Du Plessis BA (Hons) PGCE Head of Design Technology

Mrs Michelle Galan BA (Hons) PGCE Head of French

Mrs Rebecca Gascoigne BA PGCE Head of Drama

Mrs Judith Green B.Ed. (Hons) Head of Religious Studies

Mrs Karen Harrison BEng (Hons) PGCE Head of Maths

Miss Natalie Hehir BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Girls’ Games (Maternity leave)

Miss Catherine Godet BA (Hons) Head of Girls’ Games (Maternity cover)

Mrs Ranka Jones BA Dip SPLD PGCE Head of Learning Support

Mr Zac McAllister-Cooke BSc (Hons) PGCE Head of Computer Science / ICT

Miss Emma Welsh BA(Hons) MA PGCE Head of English

Mr Stavros Chatzianastasiou BSc MA QTS Head of Science

Mr Keith Ford BMus MMus LRAM Director of Music

Mrs Francesca Walsh BA (Hons) Head of Art

Mrs Natasha Thornton BA (Hons) QTS Head of Geography

 

Teaching Staff:

Miss Louise Addinall BA (Hons) English

Mr Ioannis Amaslidis  Laboratory Assistant

Mrs Rachel Calvey BA (Ed) (Hons) RS

Mr Timothy Calvey BA (Ed) (Hons) Art

Mr Timothy Cato MA PGCE Maths

Mr Kieran Hogg Bsc (Hons) PGCE Maths

Miss Charlene Cross BA (Hons) PGCE English

Mr Ceri Davies BSc (Hons) PGCE Maths

Mrs Mary Dunning BA (Hons) Learning Support

Mrs Mary Farrar BSc (Hons) PGCE Maths

Mrs Alison Forrest BA (Hons) DipLib McLIP Librarian

Miss Rajeen GungoosinghPGCE QTS French

Miss Zuriye Kemal BA (Hons) DipFr PGCE QTS  French & Drama

Mrs Linda Quinn BSc (Hons) PGCE Science

Mr Peter Ryan MA(Ed) CertEd Games & PE

Mr Alistair Slaughter BA (Hons) PGCE QTS English

Mrs Cecilia Stevenson BA (Hons) PGCE Learning Support

 

 

 

Mrs Trishna Vaid Director of Finance and Operations

Mr Simon Adams School Information Officer

Mr Jaspal Birdi Network Manager

Mrs Maureen Cleveland School Secretary

Mrs Adriana Hart Finance Manager

Mrs Julie Jago Registrar

Ms Ekta Kurani Accounts Assistant

Miss Tiffany Morlese IT Technician

Mrs Sara Padalino PA to the Headmaster and Director of Finance and Operations

Mrs Nisha Patel Accounts Assistant

Mrs Purvi Patel HR Administrator

Mrs Sheila Rawal Office Manager

Mrs Pamilla Sahota School Secretary

Mrs Suzanna Davidson RGN RSCN RM School Nurse

Mrs Gillian Tutchener RGN ONC ENB School Nurse

 

 

 

Mr Joe Atkins ARCM DipRAM

Miss Helen Brammer BA(Mus) MA(Mus)

Mr Ian Chamberlain LRAM

Mr Terrino Chan BA(Mus)

Mrs Deborah Chandler PGDip

Miss Marina Comas Castiniera BA(Mus)

Miss Rosemary Cow BA(Mus) MA(Mus)

Mrs Christine McWilliam GTCL LTCL PGCE

Mr Martin Jarvis Dip TCL

Mr Darren Lightowlers BA(Hons)

Miss Mary Parker ARCM Dip(RCM) BA(RAM)

Miss Charlotte Reid MA(RAM)

Mrs Mayumi Stone BA(Mus) MA(Mus) Dip RAM